Rees Scholarship Recipients


The Rees Scholarship Foundation offers multiple scholarship programs to support the HVACR industry. Below is a list of Rees Scholarship Foundation recipients from years past. Winners are seperated by year and program.




2017


Technician Program

Chandler Accardo, ITI, Baton Rouge, LA
Jorge Angulo, Front Range Community College, Fort Collins, CO
Cameo Banks, Front Range Community College, Fort Collins, CO
Mehran Beheshti, Intercoast College, Rancho Cordova, CA
Duraunte Colly, Intercoast College, Rancho Cordova, CA
Eugene Crutcher, Moore Tech, Memphis, TN
Karin Dahlin, Minneapolis Community and Technical College, Minneapolis, MN
Heath Dixon, Northwest Shoals Community College, Muscles Shoals, AL
Timothy Dunegan, Green Country Technology Center, Okmulgee, OK
John Gisonna, Penn College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Justin Heavner, MIAT College of Technology, Canton, MS
Doug Ingersoll, Illinois Central College, East Peoria, IL
Dylan Jackson, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Richard Karimi-Hosseini, Brownson Technical School, Anaheim, CA
Kristen Kimmel, LoneStar College-North Harris, Houston, TX
Benjamin Mayfield, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Steve McDonald, Ivy Tech, Lafayette, IN
Tristan Nairmore, Bevill State Community College, Hamilton, AL
Samuel Ocampo Martinez, Minneapolis Community & Technical College, Minneapolis, MN
Doug Olson, Des Moines Area Community College, Ankeny, IA
Alexander Pitts, Intercoast College, Fairfield, CA
Adam Reynolds, InterCoast College, Sacramento, CA
Austin Reynolds, Pennsylvania School of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Domingo Rodriguez, Intercoast, Sacramento, CA
Jamison Sholander, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Carmica Ussery, J.F Drake State Community and Technical, Huntsville, AL
Andre Wilson, Galveston College Applied Technology Center, Galveston, TX
Daniel Wipf, Des Moines Area Community College, Ankeny, IA


Veteran Program

Christopher Oja, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Shilo Tharp, Des Moines Area Community College, Ankeny, IA

SkillsUSA Program

Michael Cain, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Blaine Feeler, State Technical College of Missouri, Linn, MO
Raymond Leidinger, Lamar Institute of Technology, Beaumont, TX
Matthew Peterson, Des Moines Area Community College, Ankeny, IA
Steven Steward, The Refrigeration School, Phoenix, AZ
Ethan Tucker, Red River Technology Center, Duncan, OK



PAST RECIPIENTS

To view a listing of past recipients, please click below.  

2016
Technician Program

Shakeel Ahmad, InterCoast College, Riverside, CA
Leopoldo Avila, Brownson Technical School, Anaheim, CA
Steven Banker, Tyler Junior College, Tyler, TX
Martin Berry, Lincoln Tech, Grand Prairie, TX
Andrew Boeger, Blackhawk Technical College, Janesville, WI
Gabriel Botteselle, Brownson Technical School, Anaheim, CA
William Carswell, InterCoast College, Riverside, CA
Christopher Castro, InterCoast College, Riverside, CA
Jacob Colby, Manchester Community College, Manchester, CT
Dillon Daigle, Tulsa Technology, Tulsa, OK
Wyatt Dates, SUNY Delhi, Delhi, NY
Adam Davis, InterCoast College, Rancho Cordova, CA
Jose Manuel De Leon, South Texas College, McAllen, TX
Alex Deputie, Minneapolis Community and Technical College, Minneapolis, MN
Paul Edwards, AACP, Hunt Valley, MD
Joshua Enciso Trevino, Brownson Technical School, Anaheim, CA
Johnnie Estes, Great Oaks - Diamond Oaks, Cincinnati, OH
Michael Falcon, Brownson Technical School, Anaheim, CA
Jimmie Finch, Ozark Technical College, Springfield, MO
Kyle Fowler, Northeast Community College, Norfolk, NE
Adam Franklin, Fort Meyers Technical College, Fort Myers, FL
Jesus Galindo, Tarrant County College — South Campus, Fort Worth, TX
Heather Gimble, College of the Desert, Palm Desert, CA
Steven Harlow, Triangle Tech, Pittsburgh, PA
Deborrah Hatt, Santa Fe Community College, Santa Fe, NM
Daniel Jackson, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Tristian Jackson, Southern Union State Community College, Wadley, AL
Cain Johanns, Des Moines Area Community College, Des Moines, IA
Scott Johnson, Front Range Community College, Westminster, CO
Corey Justice, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Timothy Kauffman, Tidewater Community College, Norfolk, VA
Chinoel Kendrick, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Karter Kunze, Des Moines Area Community College, Des Moines, IA
John Laucella, Fortis College, Norfolk, VA
John Leija, Vernon College, Vernon, TX
Lal Liana, Des Moines Area Community College, Des Moines, IA
Ethan Lietz, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Christine Matthews, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Dustin Maune, State Technical College of Missouri, Linn, MO
Jeremy McCollough, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Leo Mooney, Moore Norman Technology Center, Norman, OK
Michael Moore, Galveston College, Galveston, TX
Troy Morgan, Washburn Tech, Topeka, KS
Noel Njoku, Prince George's Community College, Upper Marlboro, MD
Stanley Osborne, Gwinnett Technical College, Lawrenceville, GA
Pragnesh Patel, Grand Rapids Community College, Grand Rapids, MI
Nathan Pawley, OSU Institute of Technology, Okmulgee, OK
Michael Reyes Gomez, College of the Desert, Palm Desert, CA
Leonard Rhodes, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Drew Miles Russell Scott, InterCoast College, Roseville, CA
Joseph De Santiago, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, Weatherford, OK
David Savard, Washburn Tech, Topeka, KS
Kori Searcy, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Keyondra Snell, Delaware Technical High School, Georgetown, DE
Matthew Smith, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Michael Sullivan, Dunwoody College of Technology, Minneapolis, MN
Alexander Thomas, Brownson Technical School, Anaheim, CA
Crescenciano Toscano, Midwest Technical Institute, Springfield, IL
Mary Volz, University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton, Morrilton, AR
Garner Page Williams, Calhoun Community College, Tanner, AL
Menka Wonzon, Des Moines Area Community College, Des Moines, IA
 

Veteran Program

Junior Aristhilde, Sheridan Technical School, Hollywood, FL
Jarred Gordon, Refrigeration School Inc., Phoenix, AZ
Herman Marques, Houston Community College, Houston, TX
Ovadia Mizrahi, Sheridan Technical College, Hollywood, FL
Frank Moore, Kilgore College, Kilgore, TX
Gilbert Olivera, College of the Desert, Palm Desert, CA
Bradley Tanner, Green Country Technology Center, Okmulgee, OK
Isaias Tristian, San Jacinto College, Pasadena, TX
Kenneth Weeks, Fayetteville Technical College, Fayetteville, NC
Arturo Zamudio, San Joaquin Valley College, Temecula, CA
 

SkillsUSA Program

Ryan Gallagher, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Kobe Champine, South Central Louisiana Technical College, Morgan City, LA
Wesley Snyder, Eastern NM State University Roswell, Roswell, NM
Sergio Cruz, Guilford Technical Community College, Greensboro, NC
James Smith, Tennessee College of Applied Technologies, McKenzie, TN
James Buresh, Northeast Community College, Norfolk, NE
Austin Cromer, Spartanburg Community College, Spartanburg, SC
Gregory Smith, Locklin Technical Center, Milton, FL

2015
Technician Program

Eddie Alejo, San Joaquin Valley College, Ontario, CA
Raymond C Anderson, Midwest Technical Institute, Springfield, IL
Robert Brown, MIAT School of Technology, Canton, MI
Dean A Clark, Midwest Technical Institute, Springfield, IL
Robert Colburn, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Anthony Crosby, Eastern Oklahoma County Tech Center, Choctaw, OK
Bryce Crowley, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Rachel Duncan, Greenville Technical College, Greenville, SC
Brady Dutton, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Mohammad Ebrahim, Brownson Technical School, Anaheim, CA
Ollie Ervin, El Camino Community College, Torrance, CA
Carlos Farias, College of Lake County, Grayslake, IL
Antonio Fluker, Midwest Technical Institute, Springfield, IL
Karima Gibson, Community College of Baltimore County, Catonsville, MD
Edward Gilmore, Fortis Institute, Lawrenceville, NJ
Evan Gleaves, Perry Technical Institute, Yakima, WA
Nicholas Guetterman, John A. Logan College, Carterville, IL
Steven Hart, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Robert Haggard, Blackhawk Tech, Janesville, WI
Brandon Harris, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Cameron Harris, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Marley Hebard, Tulsa Technology Center, Tulsa, OK
Kenneth Humber, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Tyra K Hunt, Tulsa Technology Center, Tulsa, OK
Daniel Jahnsen, State Technical College of Missouri, Linn, MO
Jacob Jett, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Cody Jodon, Lake Technical Center, Eustis, FL
Andrew Kappelmeier, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Sharon Karganilla, InterCoast College, Riverside, CA
Brahim Khoufaify, Lincoln Tech Institute, Manwah, NJ
Nathanael King, Bellingham Technical College, Bellingham, WA
Foday Amadu Konneh, Georgia Piedmont Community College, Clarkston, GA
Victor Linares, Brownson Technical School, Anaheim, CA
Hector Lopez, South Texas College, McAllen, TX
Robert Marchant, Vista College, El Paso, TX
Nathan McKim, Front Range Community College, Westminster, CO
Jean–Baptiste Mekpato, Southeast Community College — Milford, Milford, NE
William McDonald, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Patric Miller, Shelton State, Tuscaloosa, AL
David Alexander Millwood, Sheridan Technical College, Hollywood, FL
Dennis Moore, Brownson Technical School, Anaheim, CA
Phillip Moore, Midwest Technical Institute, Springfield, IL
Robert C Mory, Centura Institute, Orlando, FL
Fausto F Najera, San Joaquin Valley College, Ontario, CA
Andrew Oak, Alfred State College, Alfred, NY
Brent J Pawling, Southeast Community College, Milford, NE
Brian Pierce, Brownson Technical School, Anaheim, CA
David Plunkett, Gadsden State Community College, Gadsden, AL
Ryan Price, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Adrian Prieto, Brownson Technical School, Anaheim, CA
Ryan Pullam, Ranken Technical College, St. Louis, MO
Jeremy Radeff, Polaris Career Center, Middleburg Heights, OH
Darren Paul Roberts, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Sean Scoular, Front Range Community College, Westminster, CO
Robert C Selinger, Midwest Technical Institute, Springfield, IL
Blake Selvestra, Minneapolis Community and Technical College, Minneapolis, MN
John Shawano, Blackhawk Technical College, Janesville, WI
Landon Short, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Jimmie Sides, Gadsden State Community College, Gadsden, AL
Nicholas Smith, Centura College, Columbia, SC
Anthony Solomon, Scott Community College, Bettendorf, IA
Taylor Taft Trotter, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Mercury Van Milton, Centura Institute, Orlando, FL
Aaron Villasenor, San Joaquin Valley College, Ontario, CA
Patricia Wanless, Midwest Technical Institute, Springfield, IL
Anna Woodell, Oklahoma State University Institute of Technology Okmulgee, Okmulgee, OK
Andrew Woodley, Moore Norman Technology Center, Norman, OK
Cody Woods, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Micah Woodward, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Evelyn Zavala, Montgomery College, Rockville, MD

Veteran Program

Raymond C Anderson, Midwest Technical Institute, Springfield, IL
Robert Haggard, Blackhawk Tech, Janesville, WI
Robert Marchant, Vista College, El Paso, TX
John Shawano, Blackhawk Technical College, Janesville, WI
Mercury Van Milton, Centura Institute, Orlando, FL

SkillsUSA Program

Houston Bartlett, Tennessee College of Applied Technology, Pulaski, TN
Seth Degraff, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Ryan Gallagher, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Austin Hall, Putnam Career and Technical Center, Eleanor, WV
Danny Henderson, Northwest Louisiana Tech, Natchitoches, LA
Branden Higdon, Gadsden State Community College, Gadsden, AL
Richard Rogers, University of Northwestern Ohio, Lima, OH
Josiah Tiegs, Minneapolis Pipefitters, North Brooklyn Park, MN
Dewayne Tullos, Lamar Institute of Technology, Beaumont, TX
Kvzysztot Zamajtys, Suffolk Community College, Selden, NY

2014
Technician Program

Brian Altizer, Institute of Technology
Phillip Anthony, Delaware Technical & Community College, Georgetown, DE
Gavin Black, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Bryan Blair, Institute of Technology, Citrus Heights, CA
Kenneth Bones, Gadsden State Community College, Gadsden, AL
Michael Boylston, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Richard Brown, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Steward T. Cade, Athens Technical College, Athens, GA
Ernest Faisst, Institute of Technology, Citrus Heights
Chase Freeman, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
William Gammill, Northwest Mississippi Community College, Senatobia, MS
Vincente Garrett, Institute of Technology, Citrus Heights, CA
James Hunt, Grayson College, Denison, TX
Samuel Johnson, Community College of Baltimore County, Catonsville, MD
Donald R. Kelly, Gadsden State Community College, Gadsden, AL
Will Kelley, Gadsden State Community College, Gadsden, AL
Sean Kenny, Institute of Technology, Citrus Heights, CA
Oliver Kessels, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
James Kitchens, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Casey Lueck, Institute of Technology, Redding, CA
Andrew Madrigal, San Joaquin Valley College, Ontario, CA
Miguel Maravilla Amezcua, San Joaquin Valley College, Ontario, CA
Sharon D. Martin, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Jake McIntyre, Institute of Technology, Redding, CA
Isaac Median, Institute of Technology, Clovis, CA
Jorge Padilla, Front Range Community College, Westminster, CO
Kyle Page, Front Range Community College, Westminster, CO
Julio Perez, Institute of Technology, Clovis, CA
Richard Ramos, San Joaquin Valley College, Ontario, CA
Robert Reimer, Institute of Technology, Salem, OR
Stewart Roberts, Institute of Technology, Salem, OR
Russell Scudder, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Andrew Sexton, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Austin Small, Lincoln Technical Institute, Union, NJ
Jordan Sutter, Institute of Technology, Salem, OR
Kevin Torres, Institute of Technology, Ontario, CA
Guadalupe Viramontes, Institute of Technology, Turlock, CA
Khaili Williams, Gadsden State Community College, Gadsden, AL

Veteran Program

Carlos Arellano, San Joaquin Valley College, Ontario, CA
Brent Baity, Laurus Technical Institute, Jonesboro, GA
Craig Barden, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Melvin Price, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Gerald Montague, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Drake Mays, Bevill State Community College, Sumiton, AL
Tyler Skauge, Minnesota State Community College, Fergus Falls, MN
George Worth, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA

Instructor Program

Greg Goater, Isaac University, Rochester, NY
Paul Sichau, Wor-Wic Community College, Salisbury, MD
 

2013
Technician Program

Jessica Cardenas, San Joaquin Valley College, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Daniel Cherry, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Jeffrey Comitz, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Richard Driesen, Perry Technical Institute, Yakima, WA
Freddy Fwamba, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Anthony Gooden, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Billy L. Green, Northwest Mississippi Community College, Senatobia, MS
Daniel A. Gretschmann, Blackhawk Technical College, Janesville, WI
David Hall, Athens Technical College, Athens, GA
Joshua Hall, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Michael Jackson, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Chris Johnson, San Joaquin Valley College, Bakersfield, CA
Eric Johnson, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Ryan Johnson, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Vondragus Johnson, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
John D. Kjell, Blackhawk Technical College, Janesville, WI
Michel Lafortune, Gadsden State Community College, Gadsden, AL
Ferdinand R. Lopez, San Joaquin Valley College, Ontario, CA
Richard McWhorter, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Ashley Ray Melton, Northwest Mississippi Community College, Senatobia, MS
Nyerere Ogbara, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Jason Olson, Grand Rapids Community College, Grand Rapids, MI
Chris Perez, Los Angeles Trade Technical College, Los Angeles, CA
Edwidge Pierre–Louis, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Paul Purdy, Blackhawk Technical College, Janesville, WI
John Raymond Horne, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Vernette Seays–Briley, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Terry Simpson, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Chris Stockman, ABC Bar Institute, Hagerstown, MD
Scott Thompson, Gadsden State Community College, Gadsden, AL
Sedric Walker, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Antwan Wells, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA

Veteran Program

Louis Alexander, Richmond Community College, Hamlet, NC

Instructor Program

Floyd "Butch" Azbell, Worcester Technical High School, Newark, MD
Luther Knouse, SCI Rockview, Bellefonte, PA
 

2012
Technician Program

Jamie Dean Barela, San Joaquin Valley College, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Mario Cedano, San Joaquin Valley College, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Errol Davis Jr., Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston GA
Fredrick Gaines, San Joaquin Valley College, Bakersfield, CA
Joshua George, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Jon Hoyt, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
James Jagler, Milwaukee Area Technical College, Oak Creek, Wisconsin
Chadrick James, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Paul Kelley, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Christopher Kirby, San Joaquin Valley College, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Michael Littles, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston GA
Jeremy Miller, San Joaquin Valley College, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
John Morris, San Joaquin Valley College, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Odelia Parsell, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Yoginde Rana, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Camie Townes, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
Roderick Webb, Northwest Community College, North Senatobia MS
Victoria Weems, Interactive College of Technology, Chamblee, GA
Joshua Wenger, Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology, Lancaster, PA
Adolph Youmans, Georgia Piedmont Technical College, Clarkston, GA
 

2011
Technician Program

Lukas A. Bennett, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Jonathan Chadwick, Northwest Community College, Senatobia, MS
Justin Chandler, Gadsden State Community College, Gadsden, AL
Andrew M. Clem, Calhoun Community College, Decatur, AL
Aldrick Crowe, NY City College of Technology, Brooklyn, NY
Jacob Dewit, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Austin M. Grey, Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology, Lancaster, PA
Jerome T. Guethe, Central New Mexico Community College, Albuquerque, NM
David Allen Hale, Northwest Community College, Senatobia, MS
Bradly Higdon, Gadsden State Community College, Gadsden, AL
Brian Matijevich, Blackhawk Technical College, Janesville, WI
Matthew D. Near, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
 

2000
Technician Program

Lucas Bennett, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Cale Z. Ely, Northwest Kansas Technical College, Goodland, TX
John C. Maniatis, TCI College of Technology, New York, NY
Brian Matijevich, Blackhawk Technical College, Janesville, WI
Clinton David McNichols, Environmental Technical Institute, Itasca, IL
Nicholas Plante, Southern Maine Community College, South Portland, ME
Ricky M. Richards, Fortis College, Columbia, SC
Dale Townsend, Blackhawk Technical College, Janesville, WI
Douglas G. Weaver Jr., York Technical Institute, York, PA
Devon Whiteman, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
 

2009
Technician Program

Mark Baxter, YTI Career Inst, York, PA
Craig Daniels, University of Northwest Ohio, Lima, OH
Zachary Ellis, Trenholm State Tech College, Montgomery, AL
Ryan Gallagher, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Anthony Gelander, Blackhawk Technical College, Janesville, WI
Mark Hunsicker, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Blake Jackson, Autry Technology Center, Enid, OK
Kristi Knouse, Matanuska Sustina College, Palmer, AK
Chad Lee, Baran Institute of Technology, East Windsor, CT
Matthew Lightner, Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology, Lancaster, PA
Bernard McGarry, Delaware Technical College, Georgetown, DE
Michael McKeel, Frederick Community College, Frederick, MD
Nickolas Morgan, University of Northwest Ohio, Lima, OH
Curtis Parker Roe, Ivy Tech, Layfayette, IN
Stanley Petchulis, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Jordan Zeedyk, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
 

2008
Technician Program

Ken Chucci, Ashland County West Holmes Career Center, Ashland, OH
Mathew Dadich, Pennsylvania, College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Adam Feather, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Sarah Kelly, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MN
Steven Lustig, Blackhawk Technical College, Janesville, WI
Burton Maines, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Gregory Miller, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Wendy Negron, Elgin Community College, Elgin, IL
Gregory Phillips, San Joaquin Valley College, Bakersfield, CA
Joe Rapp, University of Northwestern Ohio, Lima, OH
Mathew Robinson, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Mathew Tegt, Blackhawk Technical College, Janesville, WI
Brook Wainwright, Delaware Technical College, Dover, DE.
 

2007
Technician Program

Mitchell Arnold, Ranken Technical College, St. Louis, MO
Brandon Darrah, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Andrew Delong, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MN
Eddie Demond, Wenatchee Valley College, Wenatchee, WA
Avery Denney, SUNY Canton–College of Technology, Canton, NY
Nguyen Don Mau, Blackhawk Technical College, Janesville, WI
Cody B. Jones, South Plains College, Levelland, TX
Isaiah Jones, Ferris State Univerisity, Big Rapids, MN
Amy Karpes, Blackhawk Technical College, Janesville, WI
Anthony Kiser, Palm Beach Community College, Lake Worth, FL
Gary Lewis, Wyotech, Springfield, IL
Tobias Mason, Bellingham Technical College, Bellingham, WA
Justin Meiner, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MN
Samuel Nazario, Technical Education Center of Osceola, Kissimmee, FL
Jeffery Normandy, Massasoit Community College, Canton, MA
Greg Pewtress, Bellingham Technical College, Bellingham, WA
John Poley, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MN
Matthew Robinson, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Nicole Smith, University of Northwestern Ohio, Lima, OH
Shawn Wasielewski, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
 

2006
Technician Program

Michelle Kereluk, Lehigh Carbon Community College, Schnecksville, PA
Jason Lubiewski, Linn State Technical College, Linn, MO
Burton T. Maines, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Gary McDonald, Delaware Technical and Community College, Georgetown, DE
Kyle Morrison and Craig Morrison ($1,000 each), Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MN
David Pirozzoli, Harrisburg Area Community College, Harrisburg, PA
Brian Patrick Smith, Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MN
Michael J. Snow, Elgin Community College, Elgin, IL
Roma S. Snuffer, Portage Lakes Career Center, Green, OH
Daniel N. Zeolla, Triangle Tech, Greensburgh, PA
 

2005
Technician Program

Ruben Molina, Western Technical College, El Paso, TX
Shad Noltensmeyer, Linn State Technical College, Linn, MO
 

2004
Technician Program

Michael Whiting, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
Jerrold Witz, Minneapolis Community Technical College, Minneapolis, MN.
 

2003
Technician Program

David Grassl, Milwaukee School of Engineering, Milwaukee, WI
Daniel Izer, Pennsylvania College of Technology, Williamsport, PA
 

  • About